Licensed to University of Sioux Falls Track - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 08:13 PM
                2012 Sioux Falls Relays - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                 
                        Lillibridge Track Stadium - USF                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KOTT, RAVAN                  SF LINCOLN               12.63q  3 
  2 GROSETH, CARA                RC STEVENS               12.83q  3 
  3 DELZER, EMILY                RC STEVENS               12.97q  3 
  4 HERRICK, COURTNEY            BRANDON VALL             13.05q  2 
  5 STANGL, BRITTANY             WATERTOWN                13.06q  1 
  6 ELSHAMI, ALIYA               SF LINCOLN               13.08q  3 
  7 HERRMANN, KACEY              RC STEVENS               13.14q  1 
  8 KLAPPERICH, ALAINA           RC CENTRAL               13.14q  2 
  9 DENZER, MACY                 WATERTOWN                13.24q  1 
 10 COATS, EMILY                 RC CENTRAL               13.27   1 
 11 ENDERSON, MCKENZIE           BISMARCK                 13.41   1 
 12 GRAHAM, TEYHA                GEORGE-LITTL             13.46   2 
 13 ERLANDSON, KAYLYNN           BRANDON VALL             13.48   3 
 14 SCHRANK, MORGAN              SF CHRISTIAN             13.52   3 
 15 HOSSLE, KAMBER               WINNER                   13.53   2 
 16 ROGGENBUCK, JACINTA          LAC QUI PARL             13.57   2 
 17 NELSON, BECCA                BERESFORD                13.63   2 
 18 GAIDELIS, PEARL              IRENE-WAKOND             13.67   1 
 19 VANGORP, BROOKE              SF CHRISTIAN             14.33   3 
 20 HEILMAN, JENNA               MILLER HIGH              14.77   2 
 21 LOGUE, LEXI                  IRENE-WAKOND             15.37   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 HECK, KARI                   SF WASHINGTON            55.50   4 
  2 IRELAND, BROOKE              STURGIS BROW             57.82   4 
  3 MILLER, MORGAN               BISMARCK                 59.13   4 
  4 DAVIS, ABBY                  WATERTOWN                59.67   4 
  5 WAGER, JESSIKA               GETTYSBURG             1:00.19   4 
  6 HILBRANDS, JESSICA           GEORGE-LITTL           1:00.37   4 
  7 TSCHAPPAT, ASHLEY            SF WASHINGTON          1:00.48   4 
  8 WEGH, JESSICA                ALCESTER-HUD           1:00.95   3 
  9 SWEDLUND, ALEXYS             ST. THOMAS M           1:00.96   3 
 10 KELLER, KASSIDY              MOBRIDGE-POL           1:01.59   3 
 11 DE VOS, BROOKE               SF ROOSEVELT           1:01.61   3 
 12 JORGENSON, EVELYN            BRANDON VALL           1:01.63   4 
 13 KRUGER, HALEY                BRANDON VALL           1:02.46   3 
 14 HOOVER, LEXI                 BRANDON VALL           1:02.51   3 
 15 OLSON, DAYLEE                ARLINGTON              1:02.54   2 
 16 HAGEMANN, MACY               OLDHAMRAMONA           1:02.77   1 
 17 WALTER, JAYCEE               BISMARCK               1:02.97   3 
 18 WOLF, MCKENZIE               RC STEVENS             1:03.34   2 
 19 RABENBERG, AUBREY            PLATTE-GEDDE           1:03.62   3 
 20 DEWEERD, MEGAN               SF CHRISTIAN           1:03.77   1 
 21 FIERRO, BERKLEY              RC STEVENS             1:04.06   2 
 22 HEIN, KIANA                  SF ROOSEVELT           1:04.24   2 
 23 HUETHER, TAYAH               WALL                   1:04.34   2 
 24 VANBOCKERN, KIMBERLY         ARLINGTON              1:04.69   1 
 25 GARDNER, RAYSHA              WINNER                 1:04.98   1 
 26 TWOHY, ELISE                 ST. THOMAS M           1:05.31   2 
 27 BOECK, SAMI                  ARLINGTON              1:05.53   1 
 28 TONDERUM, SHAYNA             DOUGLAS                1:06.33   2 
 29 HALVERSON, HALEY             WINNER                 1:06.75   1 
 30 MENTZER, JAMIE               MILLER HIGH            1:07.80   2 
 31 KORN, SYDNEY                 SF CHRISTIAN           1:08.13   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 HEINZ, MACY                  IPSWICH                5:04.72  
  2 BROWNOTTER, BRITTANY         BISMARCK               5:09.28  
  3 PERSON, EMILY                RC STEVENS             5:13.85  
  4 ZEIS, LEXI                   BISMARCK               5:17.14  
  5 KONKOL, KARLEY               CUSTER                 5:17.60  
  6 BERZONSKY, EMILY             BROOKINGS              5:19.14  
  7 HESS, ALEX                   SF ROOSEVELT           5:20.48  
  8 NITZ, KJERSTI                BRANDON VALL           5:22.33  
  9 CARLSON, TIA                 KADOKA                 5:26.69  
 10 PETERSON, KAHLIE             STURGIS BROW           5:27.11  
 11 REDLIN, TAYLOR               WATERTOWN              5:27.58  
 12 DIGGS, MAKALA                DOUGLAS                5:29.61  
 13 VANZEE, JUSTINE              SF CHRISTIAN           5:30.62  
 14 GORMAN, TAMARA               RC STEVENS             5:30.73  
 15 JOHNSON, CORYN               SF WASHINGTON          5:31.74  
 16 KRAFT, MINDY                 WESSINGTON S           5:33.60  
 17 BRANDT, AMY                  RC CENTRAL             5:36.30  
 18 FIERRO, BERKLEY              RC STEVENS             5:36.52  
 19 PATRICK, KATIE               SF LINCOLN             5:37.35  
 20 KNOBLOCH, MELISSA            BROOKINGS              5:37.39  
 21 STRAATMEYER, ADELINE         RC CENTRAL             5:37.77  
 22 HANSON, JORDAN               WATERTOWN              5:39.62  
 23 APPLEGATE, TAYLOR            STURGIS BROW           5:40.31  
 24 GAST, LINDSEY                ANOKA                  5:40.45  
 25 WYNIA, ROCHELLE              PLATTE-GEDDE           5:41.42  
 26 CLARK, MYRISSA               DOUGLAS                5:43.58  
 27 STOLTENBURG, TESSA           WATERTOWN              5:47.10  
 28 WALD, KAYLA                  BISMARCK               5:50.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 OLSON, BREEANA               OLDHAMRAMONA             15.38q  1 
  2 THOMPSON, ASHLEY             RC STEVENS               15.43q  3 
  3 OOSTRA, JORDYN               RC CENTRAL               15.96q  2 
  4 WHITE, CORBY                 ST. THOMAS M             16.06q  2 
  5 SOKOLOWSKI, LAUREN           IRENE-WAKOND             16.12q  1 
  6 MURRAY, SAVANNAH             SF LINCOLN               16.14q  2 
  7 DIEZ, DAYNA                  WINNER                   16.17q  3 
  8 STEERS, EMMA                 MILLER HIGH              16.20q  3 
  9 TODD, NATALEE                BISMARCK                 16.21q  3 
 10 SOLANO, ASHLEY               RC CENTRAL               16.23   1 
 11 BARTELS, SYDNEY              SF LINCOLN               16.34   1 
 12 ZOMERMAAND, SHELBY           SF CHRISTIAN             16.58   3 
 13 KONZEM, MIKKALYN             SF ROOSEVELT             16.71   3 
 14 VANLAECKEN, EMILY            WATERTOWN                16.73   3 
 15 MUNSTERMAN, MORGAN           LAC QUI PARL             16.90   1 
 16 MATHIS, KATIE                WINNER                   17.18   2 
 17 PETERSON, ASHLEY             ST. THOMAS M             17.36   1 
 18 ERVIN, LEAH                  SF WASHINGTON            17.37   2 
 19 MIEDEMA, MEARHA              SF WASHINGTON            17.80   2 
 20 DEUTER, CLAIRE               RC STEVENS               18.23   1 
 21 BRANDS, KENSI                SF CHRISTIAN             18.65   3 
 22 LYSO, TAYLOR                 IRENE-WAKOND             19.42   3 
 23 WHALEN, MADI                 PLATTE-GEDDE             20.49   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 OOSTRA, JORDYN               RC CENTRAL               45.32   3 
  2 THOMPSON, ASHLEY             RC STEVENS               45.39   3 
  3 OLSON, BREEANA               OLDHAMRAMONA             45.55   3 
  4 FOLTZ, LORI                  WATERTOWN                46.67   3 
  5 WHITE, CORBY                 ST. THOMAS M             47.12   3 
  6 SOLANO, ASHLEY               RC CENTRAL               47.73   2 
  7 MURRAY, SAVANNAH             SF LINCOLN               48.23   2 
  8 ZOMERMAAND, SHELBY           SF CHRISTIAN             48.25   1 
  9 MCNEEL, SAMANTHA             CUSTER                   48.59   3 
 10 STEERS, EMMA                 MILLER HIGH              48.79   2 
 11 KLOSTERGAARD, ALISON         BERESFORD                48.99   3 
 11 VANESSEN, NATALIE            SF CHRISTIAN             49.07     
 12 CORIOLAN, WHITNEY            WORTHINGTON              49.07   2 
 13 THUE, KALLI                  WATERTOWN                49.54   2 
 14 PETERSON, ASHLEY             ST. THOMAS M             49.55   1 
 15 SCHUBERT, LAUREN             DOUGLAS                  49.96   1 
 15 MIEDEMA, MEARHA              SF WASHINGTON            51.34     
 16 BARTELS, SYDNEY              SF LINCOLN               50.01   1 
 17 DEUTER, CLAIRE               RC STEVENS               50.13   2 
 18 KONZEM, MIKKALYN             SF ROOSEVELT             50.64   1 
 19 DIEZ, DAYNA                  WINNER                   51.18   3 
 20 SOKOLOWSKI, LAUREN           IRENE-WAKOND             51.34   2 
 21 BRANDS, KENSI                SF CHRISTIAN             51.47   1 
 22 VANDEBRAKE, PEYTON           SF WASHINGTON            51.57   1 
 23 ERVIN, LEAH                  SF WASHINGTON            51.91   1 
 24 PARMELY, TARA                MILLER HIGH              52.89   1 
 25 JOHNSON, JENNA               ANOKA                    54.36   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div B High School B
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                               49.80q  2 
     1) DELZER, EMILY                   2) HERRMANN, KACEY                
     3) GROSETH, CARA                   4) PRPICH, KARISSA                
  2 WATERTOWN  'A'                                        50.09q  1 
     1) STANGL, BRITTANY                2) FOLTZ, LORI                    
     3) KRANZ, CASSANDRA                4) DENZER, MACY                   
  3 SF LINCOLN SD  'A'                                    50.23q  1 
     1) KOTT, RAVAN                     2) TORGRUDE, SYDNEY               
     3) ELSHAMI, ALIYA                  4) LAHREN, ALLIE                  
  4 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN  'A'                            50.34q  2 
     1) VELGERSDYK, MIRANDA             2) STERN, KRISTIN                 
     3) KOTH, KARA                      4) SMIDT, STACY                   
  5 OLDHAMRAMONA-RUTLAND  'A'                             50.82q  1 
     1) CASANOVA, KELSIE                2) THUROW, KELLY                  
     3) OLSON, BREEANA                  4) CARPER, CARLY                  
  6 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                               51.24q  2 
     1) KOST, MCKINSEY                  2) KLAPPERICH, ALAINA             
     3) OOSTRA, JORDYN                  4) COATS, EMILY                   
  7 LAC QUI PARLE VALL/DAW-B*  'A'                        51.97q  2 
     1) MUNSTERMAN, MORGAN              2) ROGGENBUCK, JACINTA            
     3) DEYO, KATIE                     4) MELOM, SARA                    
  8 ANOKA  'A'                                            51.99q  2 
     1) JOHNSON, JENNA                  2) BEDNORZ, KATLIN                
     3) NEILSEN, STEPHANIE              4) GUIMONT, GABBI                 
  9 SIOUX FALLS WASH.  'A'                                52.08q  2 
     1) WIEDERRICH, SARA                2) VANDEBRAKE, PEYTON             
     3) JOHNSON, MICAL                  4) MIEDEMA, MEARHA                
 10 BISMARCK  'A'                                         52.14   1 
     1) POMEROY, KATHRYN                2) REINER, BAILEY                 
     3) ENDERSON, MCKENZIE              4) KELLEY, MEGAN                  
 11 BRANDON VALLEY  'A'                                   52.21   1 
     1) RIST, BRYNNE                    2) HOOVER, LEXI                   
     3) HERRICK, COURTNEY               4) JORGENSON, EVELYN              
 12 GEORGE-LITTLE RK  'A'                                 53.03   1 
     1) SANDBULTE, JESS                 2) GRAHAM, TEYHA                  
     3) EBEN, ABIGAIL                   4) HILBRANDS, JESSICA             
 13 SIOUX FALLS ROOSEVELT  'A'                            53.20   1 
     1) RADEMACHER, ASHLEY              2) VISSERS, BRANDI                
     3) KONZEM, MIKKALYN                4) PETERSEN, MACY                 
 14 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                    53.64   2 
     1) PROSSER, LYNSEY                 2) DICKSON, KAIYA                 
     3) SCHUCK, ILLIANA                 4) LYLE, OLIVIA                   
 15 REDFIELD/DOLAND  'A'                                  54.40   2 
     1) STAHL, MEGAN                    2) TSCETTER, HALEY                
     3) REMILY, ALEX                    4) LEVTZOW, RONI                  
 16 IRENE-WAKONDA  'A'                                    57.40   1 
     1) SOKOLOWSKI, LAUREN              2) SOKOLOWSKI, ANDREA             
     3) GAIDELIS, PEARL                 4) SCHENK, LEXY                   
 17 WALL  'A'                                             57.82   2 
     1) SAWVELL, KAILEY                 2) BIELMAIER, MONICA              
     3) GREEN, KELLY                    4) JOHNSTON, CARLEE               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School B
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             1:43.11   3 
     1) HAMMERQUIST, LEXIE              2) HERRMANN, KACEY                
     3) GROSETH, CARA                   4) PRPICH, KARISSA                
  2 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN  'A'                          1:44.60   3 
     1) KOTH, KARA                      2) STERN, KRISTIN                 
     3) VELGERSDYK, MIRANDA             4) SMIDT, STACY                   
  3 WATERTOWN  'A'                                      1:45.56   3 
     1) DAVIS, ABBY                     2) DENZER, MACY                   
     3) DESPIEGLER, MOLLY               4) FOLTZ, LORI                    
  4 SF LINCOLN SD  'A'                                  1:46.08   3 
     1) KOTT, RAVAN                     2) MAGNUSON, LIZ                  
     3) ELSHAMI, ALIYA                  4) LAHREN, ALLIE                  
  5 BRANDON VALLEY  'A'                                 1:46.84   3 
     1) SUMNER, EMME                    2) HOOVER, LEXI                   
     3) RIST, BRYNNE                    4) JORGENSON, EVELYN              
  6 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                             1:47.46   3 
     1) KOST, MCKINSEY                  2) KLAPPERICH, ALAINA             
     3) SOLANO, ASHLEY                  4) COATS, EMILY                   
  7 OLDHAMRAMONA-RUTLAND  'A'                           1:47.50   3 
     1) CASANOVA, KELSIE                2) THUROW, KELLY                  
     3) OLSON, BREEANA                  4) CARPER, CARLY                  
  8 SIOUX FALLS WASH.  'A'                              1:48.07   2 
     1) WIEDERRICH, SARA                2) VANDEBRAKE, PEYTON             
     3) TSCHAPPAT, ASHLEY               4) MIEDEMA, MEARHA                
  9 BISMARCK  'A'                                       1:48.09   2 
     1) ENDERSON, MCKENZIE              2) REINER, BAILEY                 
     3) MILLER, MORGAN                  4) FONTENOT, LIBBY                
 10 ANOKA  'A'                                          1:49.56   3 
     1) GUIMONT, GABBI                  2) FRITZ, KATELYN                 
     3) NEILSEN, STEPHANIE              4) FRITZ, ALEXIS                  
 11 WINNER  'A'                                         1:51.50   2 
     1) HOSSLE, KAMBER                  2) GARDNER, RAYSHA                
     3) MATHIS, KATIE                   4) DIEZ, DAYNA                    
 12 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  1:51.54   2 
     1) PROSSER, LYNSEY                 2) SCHUCK, ANDIE                  
     3) SCHUCK, ILLIANA                 4) LYLE, OLIVIA                   
 13 IRENE-WAKONDA  'A'                                  1:51.93   1 
     1) SOKOLOWSKI, LAUREN              2) LEE, MORGAN                    
     3) SOKOLOWSKI, ANDREA              4) SCHENK, LEXY                   
 14 SIOUX FALLS ROOSEVELT  'A'                          1:52.84   1 
     1) RADEMACHER, ASHLEY              2) VISSERS, BRANDI                
     3) DE VOS, BROOKE                  4) HEIN, KIANA                    
 15 ARLINGTON  'A'                                      1:54.53   1 
     1) ZOBEL, NIKKI                    2) VANBOCKERN, KIMBERLY           
     3) CHRISTENSEN, JADYN              4) BOECK, SAMI                    
 16 PLATTE-GEDDES  'A'                                  1:54.81   3 
     1) GIRTON, DESTINNI                2) WHALEN, HALEY                  
     3) ERICKSON, BRIANNA               4) ENGEBRETSON, REGANNE           
 17 REDFIELD/DOLAND  'A'                                1:54.90   2 
     1) STAHL, MEGAN                    2) TSCETTER, HALEY                
     3) WHITLEY, LEXY                   4) LEVTZOW, RONI                  
 18 DOUGLAS  'A'                                        1:55.62   2 
     1) TITUS-BEAR, KYERA               2) POURIER, KYLEE                 
     3) TONDERUM, SHAYNA                4) SCHUBERT, LAUREN               
 19 WALL  'A'                                           1:58.73   1 
     1) SAWVELL, KAILEY                 2) BIELMAIER, MONICA              
     3) HUETHER, TAYAH                  4) JOHNSTON, CARLEE               
 20 MILLER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             2:02.91   2 
     1) STEERS, EMMA                    2) HEILMAN, JENNA                 
     3) MULLANEY, TIERNEY               4) FISCHER, MALLORY               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School B
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WATERTOWN  'A'                                      9:41.86  
     1) MORAN, JANI                     2) STOLTENBURG, TESSA             
     3) HANSON, JORDAN                  4) HEMILLER, TIA                  
  2 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                             9:49.49  
     1) STEEN, NAKAILA                  2) MAYFORTH, RACHEL               
     3) BRANDT, AMY                     4) HEARN, HANNAH                  
  3 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                            10:02.47  
     1) DYKSTRA, RENAE                  2) PERRETT, COURTNEY              
     3) YOUNGBLOOD, SHELBY              4) FINE, MALLORY                  
  4 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                 10:07.02  
     1) PETERSON, KAHLIE                2) PETERSON, HANNAH               
     3) KELLY, ALEX                     4) ENGBRECHT, MARIE               
  5 BRANDON VALLEY  'A'                                10:11.51  
     1) HOOVER, LEXI                    2) BEHREND, KAITLYN               
     3) PRESLER, SARAH                  4) KRUGER, HALEY                  
  6 ST. THOMAS MORE  'A'                               10:11.52  
     1) TWOHY, ELISE                    2) ECKRICH, NICHOLE               
     3) DUFFY, CIARA                    4) SWEDLUND, ALEXYS               
  7 PLATTE-GEDDES  'A'                                 10:14.42  
     1) RABENBERG, AUBREY               2) WYNIA, ROCHELLE                
     3) ENGEBRETSON, REGANNE            4) RABENBERG, SHELBY              
  8 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN  'A'                         10:21.21  
     1) MCCARRON, HALEY                 2) KELDERMAN, LAURA               
     3) VANSURKSUM, KARISSA             4) VANZEE, JUSTINE                
  9 KADOKA  'A'                                        10:24.54  
     1) BYRD, TESS                      2) HERBER, SHALEY                 
     3) LETELLIER, VICTORIA             4) CARLSON, TIA                   
 10 LAC QUI PARLE VALL/DAW-B*  'A'                     10:30.53  
     1) BREBERG, ERIN                   2) JAHN, KYLIE                    
     3) KVAAL, KELLY                    4) FREETLY, ALAYSIA               
 11 SIOUX FALLS WASH.  'A'                             10:31.35  
     1) COSTELLO, CARLEY                2) JOHNSON, CORYN                 
     3) AWARE, AVEEN                    4) KNECHT, KELSEY                 
 12 ARLINGTON  'A'                                     10:38.66  
     1) SAMPSON, JANAE                  2) HEUER, BRETT                   
     3) PARRY, JOSIE                    4) OLSON, DAYLEE                  
 13 ALCESTER-HUDSON  'A'                               10:46.37  
     1) SCHIEFEN, CASSIE                2) MCKEE, COURTNEY                
     3) MCCONNELL, MAKAYLA              4) WEGH, JESSICA                  
 14 REDFIELD/DOLAND  'A'                               10:53.41  
     1) SCHMIDT, NICOLETTE              2) EDGAR, CHLOE                   
     3) BLUME, ISABEL                   4) MUELLENBERG, TANA              
 15 IRENE-WAKONDA  'A'                                 11:18.14  
     1) MORMAN, AMY                     2) SEES, AUTUMN                   
     3) MCDONALD, ADRIANA               4) NIELSEN, CHLOE                 
 
Girls High Jump Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LARSEN, MADISON              RC STEVENS             5-01.00  
  2 BROOKS, ALLISON              SF CHRISTIAN           4-11.00  
  3 SOKOLOWSKI, ANDREA           IRENE-WAKOND          J4-11.00  
  4 ZOMERMAAND, SHELBY           SF CHRISTIAN          J4-11.00  
  5 PROSSER, LYNSEY              STURGIS BROW           4-09.00  
  6 NYE, KORI                    RC STEVENS            J4-09.00  
  7 LISTON, BRITTANI             ALCESTER-HUD          J4-09.00  
  7 MENTZER, JAMIE               MILLER HIGH           J4-09.00  
  9 AMDAHL, LOGAN                WATERTOWN             J4-09.00  
 10 CAYWOOD, ASHLEE              WATERTOWN              4-07.00  
 10 BECKING, HOLLY               WATERTOWN              4-07.00  
 10 KENNEDY, MOLLY               BERESFORD              4-07.00  
 10 DIGGS, MAKALA                DOUGLAS                4-07.00  
 14 STRATTON, TAYLOR             OLDHAMRAMONA           4-05.00  
 14 JOHNSTON, CARLEE             WALL                   4-05.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 STANGL, BRITTANY             WATERTOWN             12-07.00  
  2 VANLAECKEN, EMILY            WATERTOWN             11-00.00  
  3 BEDARD, BRIANNA              RC STEVENS            10-06.00  
  4 CRANDALL, COURTNEY           RC CENTRAL            10-00.00  
  5 PUSTEJOVSKY, ELLEN           RC STEVENS           J10-00.00  
  6 POMEROY, KATHRYN             BISMARCK               9-06.00  
  7 CASSEN, COURTNEY             STURGIS BROW          J9-06.00  
  8 PETERSEN, MACY               SF ROOSEVELT          J9-06.00  
  9 AMDAHL, LOGAN                WATERTOWN              9-00.00  
  9 LYON, KLARA                  STURGIS BROW           9-00.00  
  9 KAUFMANN, KELSEY             ARLINGTON              9-00.00  
  9 KOST, MCKINSEY               RC CENTRAL             9-00.00  
  9 THORNTON, KELSEY             SF ROOSEVELT           9-00.00  
 14 SHAMA, KARLI                 RC STEVENS             8-06.00  
 14 KLAPPERICH, ALAINA           RC CENTRAL             8-06.00  
 14 HOOVER, AYLA                 DOUGLAS                8-06.00  
 17 BREWER-NYSVEN, RAINY         IRENE-WAKOND           8-00.00  
 17 GAIDELIS, PEARL              IRENE-WAKOND           8-00.00  
 17 BROOKS, ALLISON              SF CHRISTIAN           8-00.00  
 20 POURIER, KYLEE               DOUGLAS                7-00.00  
 -- LYSO, TAYLOR                 IRENE-WAKOND                NH  
 -- STORLEY, CANDICE             SF CHRISTIAN                NH  
 -- SOLANO, ASHLEY               RC CENTRAL                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 VANESSEN, NATALIE            SF CHRISTIAN          16-08.50  
  2 HARRIS, EMILY                RC STEVENS            16-05.00  
  3 HLAVKA, COURTNEY             ANOKA                 16-00.50  
  4 MCGREGOR, ADRIANA            RC STEVENS            15-09.75  
  5 RASMUSSEN, KATE              KADOKA                15-08.25  
  6 MACK, MADDIE                 REDFIELD/DOL          15-07.75  
  7 COATS, EMILY                 RC CENTRAL            15-06.50  
  8 LEWIS, ANNIE                 RC STEVENS            15-05.00  
  9 ZOMERMAAND, SHELBY           SF CHRISTIAN          15-01.00  
 10 HEER, JOSLYN                 REDFIELD/DOL          15-00.00  
 11 WHALEN, HALEY                PLATTE-GEDDE          14-05.75  
 12 FISCHER, MALLORY             MILLER HIGH           14-05.00  
 13 DICKSON, KAIYA               STURGIS BROW          13-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DEYO, KATIE                  LAC QUI PARL          34-02.50  
  2 KAUFMANN, KELSEY             ARLINGTON             33-07.00  
  3 HLAVKA, COURTNEY             ANOKA                 33-03.00  
  4 VOSS, ANESSA                 SF CHRISTIAN          33-01.00  
  5 THORNTON, KELSEY             SF ROOSEVELT          32-11.00  
  6 MACK, MADDIE                 REDFIELD/DOL          32-05.00  
  7 MENTZER, JAMIE               MILLER HIGH           32-02.50  
  8 DEJONG, MAGGIE               SF ROOSEVELT          31-11.00  
  9 TROLLEY, COURTNEY            BISMARCK              31-06.00  
 10 FISCHER, MALLORY             MILLER HIGH           30-10.50  
 11 SHERVA, LAUREN               ANOKA                 30-08.00  
 12 TSCETTER, HALEY              REDFIELD/DOL          30-07.00  
 12 BONES, MORGAN                WATERTOWN             30-07.00  
 14 LEWIS, ANNIE                 RC STEVENS            30-02.00  
 15 DUFFY, CIARA                 ST. THOMAS M          29-09.00  
 16 ZOMERMAAND, SHELBY           SF CHRISTIAN          28-04.00  
 -- ROSENBAUM, EMILY             DOUGLAS                     ND  
 -- MUNDELL, JALYSSA             DOUGLAS                     ND  
 -- PLOOSTER, AURA               DOUGLAS                     ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 HERMAN, DELORIS              WINNER                33-07.00  
  2 HANSON, CASSIDY              WINNER                33-03.75  
  3 GEMAR, STEPHANIE             MOBRIDGE-POL          32-09.00  
  4 RUSSELL, LEXI                SF ROOSEVELT          32-02.00  
  5 PENGILLY, EMILY              WATERTOWN             31-07.50  
  6 JAKOBEK, VERONICA            WATERTOWN             31-07.00  
  7 WILSON, KERRY                STURGIS BROW          31-02.00  
  8 WERNER, MCKENZIE             WATERTOWN             30-05.00  
  9 HIRCHERT, MARISSA            RC STEVENS            30-03.25  
 10 WHALEN, HALEY                PLATTE-GEDDE          29-04.25  
 11 HOPF, HALEY                  OLDHAMRAMONA          29-03.50  
 12 HANSEN, ERIN                 IRENE-WAKOND          29-02.25  
 13 PORTER, CYDNEY               PLATTE-GEDDE          29-01.50  
 14 WERDEL, WHITNEY              STURGIS BROW          28-05.00  
 15 KUIPERS, ALICIA              PLATTE-GEDDE          28-01.50  
 16 MACK, LEXI                   WATERTOWN             27-00.50  
 17 MCCLATCHEY, ASHLEY           OLDHAMRAMONA          26-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 WATTS, ALEXIS                MILLER HIGH             110-05  
  2 WALDNER, DANIELLE            REDFIELD/DOL            106-00  
  3 TEERINK, LEXY                WORTHINGTON             104-10  
  4 BERGRUD, BRIANNA             BISMARCK                103-10  
  5 WERNER, MCKENZIE             WATERTOWN               101-06  
  6 LEBLANC, BROOKE              WATERTOWN                98-02  
  7 JAKOBEK, VERONICA            WATERTOWN                95-04  
  8 MACK, LEXI                   WATERTOWN                93-04  
  9 HERMAN, DELORIS              WINNER                   92-07  
 10 WILSON, KERRY                STURGIS BROW             91-09  
 11 MCCLATCHEY, ASHLEY           OLDHAMRAMONA             91-06  
 12 HANSON, CASSIDY              WINNER                   87-00  
 13 MCCARRON, HALEY              SF CHRISTIAN             85-02  
 14 PENGILLY, EMILY              WATERTOWN                84-09  
 15 WERDEL, WHITNEY              STURGIS BROW             80-03  
 16 KUIPERS, ALICIA              PLATTE-GEDDE             76-02  
 17 HOPF, HALEY                  OLDHAMRAMONA             69-02  
 -- PORTER, CYDNEY               PLATTE-GEDDE                ND  
 
Girls High Jump Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHRISTENSEN, COLETTE         RC CENTRAL             5-06.00  
  2 SCHAD, LAUREN                RC CENTRAL             5-04.00  
  3 KAUFMANN, KELSEY             ARLINGTON              5-02.00  
  4 GIRTON, DESTINNI             PLATTE-GEDDE           5-00.00  
  4 THREE STARS, JORDEN          RC STEVENS             5-00.00  
  6 TODD, NATALEE                BISMARCK              J5-00.00  
  6 VANDERPOL, KIARA             SF CHRISTIAN          J5-00.00  
  8 HLAVKA, COURTNEY             ANOKA                  4-10.00  
  8 SCHMIDT, ESTEE               BISMARCK               4-10.00  
  8 MELLEGARD, KATRINA           RC CENTRAL             4-10.00  
  8 GUIMONT, GABBI               ANOKA                  4-10.00  
  8 MACK, MO                     CUSTER                 4-10.00  
  8 BRADSHAW, DEANNA             SF LINCOLN             4-10.00  
 -- SHERVA, LAUREN               ANOKA                       NH  
 -- RUPP, ALEXIS                 SF ROOSEVELT                NH  
 -- SVALLAND, TARA               WORTHINGTON                 NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 GANNON, ALEXIS               BROOKINGS             39-04.50  
  2 THOMPSON, ASHLEY             RC STEVENS            39-02.00  
  3 CHRISTENSEN, COLETTE         RC CENTRAL            37-11.00  
  4 LAHREN, ALLIE                SF LINCOLN            37-00.00  
  5 ERLANDSON, KAYLYNN           BRANDON VALL          36-05.00  
  6 TODD, NATALEE                BISMARCK              35-05.50  
  7 KLOSTERGAARD, ALISON         BERESFORD             35-02.00  
  8 MCGREGOR, ADRIANA            RC STEVENS            35-00.50  
  9 NORRIS, MACKENZIE            RC STEVENS            34-00.00  
 10 MAGNUSON, LIZ                SF LINCOLN            33-08.00  
 11 HERRICK, COURTNEY            BRANDON VALL          33-07.00  
 12 TOLES, AERIAL                RC CENTRAL            33-05.50  
 13 TORGRUDE, SYDNEY             SF LINCOLN            33-02.50  
 14 VANLAECKEN, EMILY            WATERTOWN             32-11.00  
 15 VANBERKUM, KATELYN           BISMARCK              32-02.00  
 -- KRANZ, CASSANDRA             WATERTOWN                   ND  
 -- SCHAD, LAUREN                RC CENTRAL                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 STEELE, HANNAH               WINDOM AREA           42-05.50  
  2 MAYER, MICHAELA              SF WASHINGTON         40-11.50  
  3 MCKELVEY, HANNAH             BERESFORD             40-01.50  
  4 WALDNER, DANIELLE            REDFIELD/DOL          38-11.50  
  5 KOEHN, ALLISON               BRANDON VALL          38-11.00  
  6 HINSETH, HALEY               IRENE-WAKOND          38-10.75  
  7 LEDBETTER, CERA              SF LINCOLN            38-10.00  
  8 BERGRUD, BRIANNA             BISMARCK              37-06.00  
  9 WATTS, ALEXIS                MILLER HIGH           36-00.50  
 10 RUST, NAOMI                  BISMARCK              35-09.50  
 11 WHIRLWIND HORSE, MAKAYLA     SF ROOSEVELT          35-07.25  
 12 OSTREM, ASHLEY               BERESFORD             35-00.00  
 13 TIPPMANN, SAMANTHA           RC CENTRAL            34-07.00  
 14 HOLTER, BRIANNA              WATERTOWN             33-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 OSTREM, ASHLEY               BERESFORD               136-08  
  2 STEELE, HANNAH               WINDOM AREA             125-10  
  3 HINSETH, HALEY               IRENE-WAKOND           J125-10  
  4 WHIRLWIND HORSE, MAKAYLA     SF ROOSEVELT            125-08  
  5 GEMAR, STEPHANIE             MOBRIDGE-POL            123-11  
  6 KOEHN, ALLISON               BRANDON VALL            121-10  
  7 HOLTER, BRIANNA              WATERTOWN               121-08  
  8 RUST, NAOMI                  BISMARCK                115-02  
  9 TIPPMANN, SAMANTHA           RC CENTRAL              109-05  
 10 MCKELVEY, HANNAH             BERESFORD               108-11  
 11 HIRCHERT, MARISSA            RC STEVENS              105-09  
 -- LEDBETTER, CERA              SF LINCOLN                  ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash University College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MOYER, DANI                  USF                      12.31q  3 
  2 FRANKER, MARIA               NORTHERN STA             12.49q  2 
  3 WENSMANN, LEAH               USF                      12.58q  3 
  4 KROUPA, MEL                  USF                      12.65q  3 
  5 RICHARDSON, DEANDRA          UNATTACHED               12.76q  2 
  6 SUSS, HOLLY                  USF                      12.85q  1 
  7 JOSEPHSEN, NICOLE            USF                      12.92q  1 
  8 LENGE, KRISTINA              USF                      12.93q  3 
  9 SUCHOR, KRISTEN              USF                      12.99q  2 
 10 NYBERG, KARMEN               AUGUSTANA (S             13.00   1 
 11 RATH, KRISTIN                BLACK HILLS              13.01   2 
 12 FLUHARTY, LINDSEY            NORTHERN STA             13.03   1 
 13 NYBERG, KIRSTEN              AUGUSTANA (S             13.04   2 
 14 GIESEY, ALEISHIA             BLACK HILLS              13.88   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash University College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 KNIGHT, KENDRA               UNATTACHED               55.28   2 
  2 LUCKETT, SHAYLA              IOWA WESTERN             56.69   2 
  3 KROUPA, MEL                  USF                      58.01   2 
  4 WENSMANN, LEAH               USF                      59.09   2 
  5 GRUENWALD, ASHLEY            SD STATE                 59.98   2 
  6 PETTIE, SHELBIE              USF                    1:00.71   2 
  7 BECK, CLAIRE                 DAKOTA ST              1:02.06   2 
  8 LENGE, KRISTINA              USF                    1:02.76   2 
  9 JOHNSON, MICHELLE            USF                    1:05.72   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run University College
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 CURRAN, ERIN                 BLACK HILLS            4:41.52  
  2 UNRUH, ASHLEY                USF                    4:47.70  
  3 PETERSON, BROOKE             SD STATE               4:51.93  
  4 BOLON, LEAH                  SD STATE               4:55.15  
  5 STEADMAN, BECCA              USF                    5:03.25  
  6 OLFERT, BRITTNEY             NORTHERN STA           5:07.30  
  7 GROSS, COURTNEY              BLACK HILLS            5:11.97  
  8 HARDER, SIERRA               USF                    5:12.02  
  9 DENO, DANYKA                 SD SCHOOL OF           5:15.30  
 10 KUYPER, WHITNEY              NORTHERN STA           5:18.84  
 11 BECCA, ELLIS                 BLACK HILLS            5:22.82  
 12 MCLAURY, BOBBIE              SD STATE               5:24.49  
 13 KING, CARRIE                 USF                    5:27.68  
 14 WOOD, BRITTANEE              SD SCHOOL OF           5:33.43  
 15 GUPMAN, KAYLEE               DAKOTA WESLE           5:37.60  
 16 METTLER, LINDSEY             USF                    5:42.03  
 17 FISCHER, HANNAH              SD SCHOOL OF           6:14.08  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JUHNKE, HALEY                SOUTH DAKOTA             14.55q  1 
  2 SHEARER, LORA                SD STATE                 14.74q  2 
  3 SCHAEFER, JILL               NORTHERN STA             14.81q  1 
  4 GRANDGENETT, MEAGAN          AUGUSTANA (S             15.15q  1 
  5 SAWTELLE, KATLIN             USF                      15.31q  2 
  6 ANDERSON, CONNER             USF                      15.66q  1 
  7 BRONSON, SUMMER              DAKOTA ST                15.89q  2 
  8 RENSINK, LORI                USF                      16.91q  1 
  9 MAHLIK, KAITLYN              SD SCHOOL OF             17.32q  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University College
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 TREINEN, HANNAH              NORTHERN STA           1:05.07  
  2 RATH, KRISTIN                BLACK HILLS            1:06.71  
  3 ANDERSON, CONNER             USF                    1:07.03  
  4 BRONSON, SUMMER              DAKOTA ST              1:07.11  
  5 RENSINK, LORI                USF                    1:07.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University College
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 RYAN, LISA                   UNATTACHED            11:28.59  
  2 BARONDEAU, MIKAYLA           NORTHERN STA          11:42.10  
  3 SUHR, ALEX                   SD STATE              11:57.75  
  4 WINTER, SAMANTHA             IOWA WESTERN          13:47.89  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GODI, GEMECHU                SF LINCOLN               10.98q  1 
  2 KORN, BRETT                  SF CHRISTIAN             11.17q  1 
  3 VANDEBERG, MATT              BRANDON VALL             11.21q  1 
  4 RISS, JAKE                   RC CENTRAL               11.25q  3 
  5 BORAH, AUSTIN                MOBRIDGE-POL             11.32q  2 
  6 MOELLER, MARK                ROSHOLT                  11.36q  3 
  7 ARNOLD, BO                   WATERTOWN                11.43q  2 
  8 BRATLAND, SHAY               WATERTOWN                11.46q  1 
  9 TAGGERT, CODY                BRANDON VALL             11.49q  4 
 10 GRIEVE, TYLER                BRANDON VALL             11.49q  2 
 11 KLAPPERICH, ALEX             RC CENTRAL               11.53q  3 
 12 MORRIS, JET                  SF LINCOLN               11.54q  1 
 13 HOUCHIN, TAYLOR              RC CENTRAL               11.59q  2 
 14 JOHS, LAYNE                  BISMARCK                 11.62q  4 
 15 HECKENLAIBLE, ROLAND         RC STEVENS               11.77q  4 
 16 CHRISTION, TARYN             SF ROOSEVELT             11.79q  4 
 17 DUFFIELD, JAYLIN             DOUGLAS                  11.84q  3 
 18 HELLER, KOLE                 PLATTE-GEDDE             11.85q  4 
 19 DECOSSE, ETHAN               SF LINCOLN               11.90   1 
 20 GOETZINGER, AIDAN            ST. THOMAS M             11.90   3 
 21 WILKINS, TY                  PLATTE-GEDDE             11.93   2 
 22 ROMBOUGH, SETH               MILLER HIGH              12.07   3 
 23 WILLIAMS, JOEY               DOUGLAS                  12.14   2 
 24 SCHAFF, AUSTIN               MILLER HIGH              12.32   4 
 25 AMES, ALAN                   MILLER HIGH              12.34   4 
 26 DEHAAN, MAX                  SF CHRISTIAN             12.41   2 
 27 NAASZ, NATHAN                WINNER                   12.51   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 GODI, GEMECHU                SF LINCOLN               10.72q  2 
  2 RISS, JAKE                   RC CENTRAL               11.20q  2 
  3 VANDEBERG, MATT              BRANDON VALL             11.23q  1 
  4 KORN, BRETT                  SF CHRISTIAN             11.32q  1 
  5 BORAH, AUSTIN                MOBRIDGE-POL             11.36q  2 
  6 TAGGERT, CODY                BRANDON VALL             11.38q  2 
  7 ARNOLD, BO                   WATERTOWN                11.46q  1 
  8 MOELLER, MARK                ROSHOLT                  11.46q  1 
  9 KLAPPERICH, ALEX             RC CENTRAL               11.49q  1 
 10 BRATLAND, SHAY               WATERTOWN                11.51   2 
 11 GRIEVE, TYLER                BRANDON VALL             11.53   1 
 12 HOUCHIN, TAYLOR              RC CENTRAL               11.56   2 
 13 MORRIS, JET                  SF LINCOLN               11.62   2 
 14 HECKENLAIBLE, ROLAND         RC STEVENS               11.70   1 
 15 JOHS, LAYNE                  BISMARCK                 11.71   1 
 16 DUFFIELD, JAYLIN             DOUGLAS                  11.80   2 
 17 HELLER, KOLE                 PLATTE-GEDDE             11.80   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 STRAND, JORDAN               SF WASHINGTON            49.97   4 
  2 HOLMES, CAM                  BRANDON VALL             50.07   4 
  3 FRIESZ, BAILLEY              MOBRIDGE-POL             50.57   4 
  4 WALTH, ISAAC                 BISMARCK                 50.58   4 
  5 PETERKA, DARIN               MILLER HIGH              50.70   4 
  6 AKOK, MARCELLO               SF LINCOLN               50.74   3 
  7 PIKULA, ASHER                RC CENTRAL               50.99   4 
  8 MOELLER, MARK                ROSHOLT                  51.44   2 
  9 TAGGERT, CODY                BRANDON VALL             51.61   4 
 10 FOLEY, JOE                   WATERTOWN                51.90   3 
 11 HENRICHS, JESSE              GEORGE-LITTL             52.02   3 
 12 HULM, SKYLER                 FAITH                    52.55   3 
 13 MCCORMICK, JESSE             BISMARCK                 52.59   3 
 14 JOSEPHSEN, MATT              ARLINGTON                52.71   2 
 15 ISAACSON, TAYLOR             SF ROOSEVELT             52.80   3 
 16 WEBER, LANE                  ARLINGTON                53.07   3 
 17 TRUMAN, JARED                BERESFORD                53.26   2 
 18 WETERING, JORDAN             SF ROOSEVELT             53.27   2 
 19 SPITTLE, ETHAN               WORTHINGTON              53.36   2 
 20 SMITH, RILEY                 RC CENTRAL               53.38   3 
 21 CLEM, CODY                   RC CENTRAL               53.57   2 
 22 HYRONIMUS, LUKE              BRANDON VALL             53.61   2 
 23 GREENFIELD, PAUL             SF LINCOLN               53.71   1 
 24 HUDDELSON, ANTHONY           DOUGLAS                  54.06   2 
 25 SCHERR, RILEY                ST. THOMAS M             54.10   1 
 26 JONES, DALTON                BERESFORD                54.22   3 
 27 SUDBECK, NED                 SF LINCOLN               54.35   1 
 28 BURKS, CRAIG                 RC STEVENS               54.39   1 
 29 RIGSBY, ANTHONY              ARLINGTON                54.87   1 
 30 MACKS, JACOB                 DOUGLAS                  55.06   1 
 31 GALBRAITH, NATHAN            WINNER                   56.33   1 
 32 RIEDEL, DUSTIN               OLDHAMRAMONA             58.46   1 
 33 DROZ, TAYLOR                 MILLER HIGH            1:00.50   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LEINGANG, JAKE               BISMARCK               4:10.70  
  2 SMORAGIEWICZ, TONY           RC CENTRAL             4:12.80  
  3 THORSON, JOSH                WAYZATA                4:14.64  
  4 DEHAVEN, ADDISON             BROOKINGS              4:16.48  
  5 SEIBEL, JOSH                 BISMARCK               4:21.41  
  6 SIMMONS, JACOB               STURGIS BROW           4:23.09  
  7 LEREW, PRESTON               BISMARCK               4:25.12  
  8 KRAFT, JASE                  WESSINGTON S           4:26.07  
  9 LENDS HIS HORSE, DYSAN       CHEYENNE-EAG           4:26.13  
 10 BURDICK, KYLE                RC STEVENS             4:26.53  
 11 HERMAN, CODY                 CUSTER                 4:26.78  
 12 TODD, AUSTIN                 BISMARCK               4:26.95  
 13 SCHULTZ, BEN                 BRANDON VALL           4:27.50  
 14 MUSA, MUBARIK                WORTHINGTON            4:29.20  
 15 ROHRICH, BRYCE               BISMARCK               4:30.81  
 16 BROTHER OF ALL, DONOVAN      WINNER                 4:30.92  
 17 TABBERT, ETHAN               SF ROOSEVELT           4:31.13  
 18 AHRENDT, TANNER              SF ROOSEVELT           4:31.97  
 19 SANDERS, ERIC                RC CENTRAL             4:33.25  
 20 WERNER, DYLAN                BISMARCK               4:33.28  
 21 GILLETTE, BEN                REDFIELD/DOL           4:33.79  
 22 JELEN, LUKE                  SF LINCOLN             4:34.33  
 23 GOTTA, MATT                  BISMARCK               4:35.45  
 24 HOGIE, AUSTIN                BRANDON VALL           4:36.26  
 25 GILBERTSON, BRANT            WATERTOWN              4:38.43  
 26 FITZSIMMONS, KELLY           SF LINCOLN             4:39.32  
 27 BERG, BRANDON                BISMARCK               4:40.65  
 28 DIGGS, CALEB                 DOUGLAS                4:40.88  
 29 WITT, BRENNAN                CUSTER                 4:40.98  
 30 CZECH, LOGAN                 ANOKA                  4:42.30  
 31 CARDA, KEEGAN                SF WASHINGTON          4:42.51  
 32 BURNS, LOGAN                 CUSTER                 4:44.48  
 33 SPRAGUE, HUNTER              STURGIS BROW           4:45.06  
 34 SWANSON, DEREK               BRANDON VALL           4:45.60  
 35 KUTINA, CHRISTIAN            ANOKA                  4:48.84  
 36 SCHOELLERMAN, TY             ALCESTER-HUD           4:51.41  
 37 OKUWE, ZAC                   SF WASHINGTON          4:51.50  
 38 SOHL, ADAM                   GEORGE-LITTL           4:52.49  
 39 TAPPAN, BRYCE                BROOKINGS              4:54.45  
 40 GREEN, JACOB                 SF WASHINGTON          4:57.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GILDEMASTER, BRANDON         SF ROOSEVELT             15.14q  1 
  2 PRIEBE, HUDSON               CHAMBERLAIN              15.22q  3 
  3 PRIEBE, TRAXTON              CHAMBERLAIN              15.52q  1 
  4 SCHMID, BRANDON              BISMARCK                 15.55q  2 
  5 COOPER, JAY                  ST. THOMAS M             15.66q  1 
  6 FIERRO, CALE                 RC STEVENS               15.69q  1 
  7 THOMSEN, JARED               CUSTER                   16.05q  3 
  8 EIMAN, COLIN                 DOUGLAS                  16.20q  2 
  9 FREESE, ZACH                 SF WASHINGTON            16.24q  2 
 10 ANTOINE, BRANDON             WATERTOWN                16.26   3 
 11 LIVINGSTON, DUSTIN           IRENE-WAKOND             16.43   2 
 12 HEATON, ZAK                  SF ROOSEVELT             16.47   3 
 13 ALDERMAN, JAKE               RC CENTRAL               16.87   3 
 14 RANDALL, MATTHEW             PLATTE-GEDDE             16.90   1 
 15 HEIDEN, JORDAN               SF ROOSEVELT             17.07   2 
 16 KETELHUT, COLTON             MILLER HIGH              17.22   1 
 17 OCHOTHOW, GBROWN             WORTHINGTON              17.61   3 
 18 DEHAAI, GRANT                SF CHRISTIAN             17.66   2 
 19 DION, BECKER                 REDFIELD/DOL             17.76   2 
 20 THOMSEN, JOEL                CUSTER                   18.23   1 
 21 HANSEN, TYLER                REDFIELD/DOL             18.41   3 
 22 BUWALDA, LANE                SF CHRISTIAN             19.67   3 
 23 NELSON, MATT                 IRENE-WAKOND             20.16   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 NEUMILLER, ALEX              BISMARCK                 39.72   4 
  2 GILDEMASTER, BRANDON         SF ROOSEVELT             39.81   4 
  3 PRIEBE, TRAXTON              CHAMBERLAIN              40.07   4 
  4 MARLETTE, DAN                SF WASHINGTON            40.67   4 
  5 FIERRO, CALE                 RC STEVENS               40.73   4 
  6 PRIEBE, HUDSON               CHAMBERLAIN              41.00   3 
  7 COOPER, JAY                  ST. THOMAS M             41.37   3 
  8 SCHMID, BRANDON              BISMARCK                 41.37   4 
  9 ALDERMAN, JAKE               RC CENTRAL               41.68   3 
 10 FREESE, ZACH                 SF WASHINGTON            41.72   3 
 11 RANDALL, MATTHEW             PLATTE-GEDDE             41.80   3 
 12 ANDERSON, GARRETT            IRENE-WAKOND             41.90   3 
 13 OLSEN, TILL                  STURGIS BROW             42.40   2 
 14 DOBESH, WITT                 ST. THOMAS M             42.77   2 
 15 OCHOTHOW, GBROWN             WORTHINGTON              42.86   3 
 16 SUDBECK, CHANDLIER           KADOKA                   42.86   1 
 17 HEATON, ZAK                  SF ROOSEVELT             43.01   1 
 18 EIMAN, COLIN                 DOUGLAS                  43.13   2 
 19 FRITZ, TANNER                WINNER                   43.21   3 
 20 DECOSSE, ETHAN               SF LINCOLN               43.24   4 
 21 ANTOINE, BRANDON             WATERTOWN                43.35   2 
 22 KETELHUT, COLTON             MILLER HIGH              43.40   3 
 23 SCHICK, KEETON               RC STEVENS               44.00   1 
 24 POPPEN, JESSE                WATERTOWN                44.16   2 
 25 LAVOIE, PHILIP               DOUGLAS                  44.56   1 
 26 THOMSEN, JOEL                CUSTER                   44.62   2 
 27 THOMSEN, JARED               CUSTER                   45.28   4 
 28 HEIDEN, JORDAN               SF ROOSEVELT             45.43   2 
 29 HANSEN, TYLER                REDFIELD/DOL             45.78   1 
 30 DEHAAI, GRANT                SF CHRISTIAN             46.23   1 
 31 DECKER, MATT                 WATERTOWN                46.68   1 
 32 BUWALDA, LANE                SF CHRISTIAN             48.69   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div B High School B
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SF LINCOLN SD  'A'                                    42.78q  2 
     1) BELHAJ, ADAM                    2) HARNER, CHRIS                  
     3) GOEMAN, NICK                    4) GODI, GEMECHU                  
  2 BISMARCK  'A'                                         43.03q  3 
     1) JOHS, LAYNE                     2) TARDIF, RANDY                  
     3) NEUMILLER, ALEX                 4) UNRUH, TYLER                   
  3 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                               44.14q  1 
     1) KLAPPERICH, ALEX                2) PIKULA, ASHER                  
     3) HOUCHIN, TAYLOR                 4) RISS, JAKE                     
  4 SIOUX FALLS WASH.  'A'                                44.19q  1 
     1) GERRY, NATE                     2) COOKE, SAM                     
     3) PARKER, CHRISTIAN               4) AYOM, AYOM                     
  5 WATERTOWN  'A'                                        44.24q  3 
     1) BRATLAND, SHAY                  2) POPPEN, JESSE                  
     3) FOLEY, JOE                      4) ARNOLD, BO                     
  6 BRANDON VALLEY  'A'                                   44.53q  2 
     1) HOLMES, CAM                     2) IMMEKER, RYAN                  
     3) GRIEVE, TYLER                   4) VANDEBERG, MATT                
  7 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN  'A'                            44.87q  2 
     1) DOSCH, JOHN                     2) VLIEM, CARTER                  
     3) VANESSEN, ISAAC                 4) KORN, BRETT                    
  8 LAC QUI PARLE VALL/DAW-B*  'A'                        45.41q  3 
     1) WEBER, ESTEN                    2) OCHSENDORF, GARTH              
     3) SCHRECK, ANDY                   4) HOIUM, BLAKE                   
  9 ANOKA  'A'                                            45.73q  3 
     1) ERICKSON, TONY                  2) LARSON, DREW                   
     3) MIRANOWSKI, CODY                4) RAND, RYAN                     
 10 IRENE-WAKONDA  'A'                                    45.92   1 
     1) DAVIS, SCOTT                    2) SCHAEFER, MAX                  
     3) ANDERSON, GARRETT               4) LIVINGSTON, DUSTIN             
 11 PLATTE-GEDDES  'A'                                    46.18   2 
     1) WAGNER, CODY                    2) WILKINS, TY                    
     3) RANDALL, MATTHEW                4) HELLER, KOLE                   
 12 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                               46.23   2 
     1) HECKENLAIBLE, ROLAND            2) BENISH, KELLEN                 
     3) JOHNSON, JOHN                   4) ATKINSON, BROCK                
 13 DOUGLAS  'A'                                          46.73   1 
     1) DUFFIELD, JAYLIN                2) FRAZIER, KALEB                 
     3) CUSSON, GAVIN                   4) WILLIAMS, JOEY                 
 14 SIOUX FALLS ROOSEVELT  'A'                            46.99   3 
     1) ISAACSON, TAYLOR                2) GILDEMASTER, BRANDON           
     3) BAKPO, TORDUM                   4) CHRISTION, TARYN               
 15 REDFIELD/DOLAND  'A'                                  47.03   3 
     1) BECKER, WYATT                   2) ALBRECHT, EPHRAM               
     3) RAGATZ, ERIC                    4) DION, BECKER                   
 16 WALL  'A'                                             47.40   1 
     1) EISENBRAUN, TARAN               2) WILIAMS, JESS                  
     3) JOHNSTON, CARSON                4) SHULL, CHAVIS                  
 17 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                    47.50   2 
     1) KUNO, JACE                      2) SCHNIEDER, JASON               
     3) SCHOEBERL, ALEX                 4) KRACHT, KODY                   
 18 MILLER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               47.79   3 
     1) AMES, ALAN                      2) SCHAFF, AUSTIN                 
     3) KETELHUT, COLTON                4) ROMBOUGH, SETH                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School B
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 SF LINCOLN SD  'A'                                  1:28.14   3 
     1) BELHAJ, ADAM                    2) AKOK, MARCELLO                 
     3) GOEMAN, NICK                    4) GODI, GEMECHU                  
  2 BISMARCK  'A'                                       1:29.47   3 
     1) HUMANN, CODY                    2) WALTH, ISAAC                   
     3) TARDIF, RANDY                   4) UNRUH, TYLER                   
  3 BRANDON VALLEY  'A'                                 1:29.83   3 
     1) HOLMES, CAM                     2) IMMEKER, RYAN                  
     3) GRIEVE, TYLER                   4) TAGGERT, CODY                  
  4 MOBRIDGE-POLLOCK  'A'                               1:30.27   3 
     1) BORAH, AUSTIN                   2) FRIESZ, PEYTON                 
     3) SCHAEFBAUER, CODY               4) FRIESZ, BAILLEY                
  5 ANOKA  'A'                                          1:31.93   3 
     1) ERICKSON, TONY                  2) LINDQUIST, BRANDON             
     3) RAND, RYAN                      4) BOUGHNER, COLE                 
  6 WATERTOWN  'A'                                      1:32.01   3 
     1) BRATLAND, SHAY                  2) POPPEN, JESSE                  
     3) FOLEY, JOE                      4) ARNOLD, BO                     
  7 RAPID CITY CENTRAL  'A'                             1:32.23   3 
     1) SMITH, RILEY                    2) CLEM, CODY                     
     3) HOUCHIN, TAYLOR                 4) RISS, JAKE                     
  8 SIOUX FALLS WASH.  'A'                              1:32.46   3 
     1) STRAND, JORDAN                  2) DETERMAN, JORDAN               
     3) MARLETTE, DAN                   4) AYOM, AYOM                     
  9 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN  'A'                          1:33.16   2 
     1) VANESSEN, ISAAC                 2) DEWITT, COLLIN                 
     3) VLIEM, CARTER                   4) KORN, BRETT                    
 10 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             1:34.34   2 
     1) HECKENLAIBLE, ROLAND            2) ATKINSON, BROCK                
     3) FIERRO, CALE                    4) BLACKETT, KEVIN                
 11 ARLINGTON  'A'                                      1:34.61   2 
     1) WEBER, LANE                     2) JOSEPHSEN, MATT                
     3) RIGSBY, ANTHONY                 4) KJELLSEN, DREW                 
 12 WORTHINGTON  'A'                                    1:34.62   2 
     1) RODRIGUEZ, DANNY                2) GUERRA, JESSIE                 
     3) DUDLEY, WILL                    4) SPITTLE, ETHAN                 
 13 DOUGLAS  'A'                                        1:35.75   1 
     1) FRAZIER, KALEB                  2) LAVOIE, PHILIP                 
     3) CUSSON, GAVIN                   4) HUDDELSON, ANTHONY             
 14 SIOUX FALLS ROOSEVELT  'A'                          1:36.01   2 
     1) ISAACSON, TAYLOR                2) CHRISTION, JACARI              
     3) JOHNSON, JORDAN                 4) CHRISTION, TARYN               
 15 WINNER  'A'                                         1:36.33   2 
     1) NAASZ, NATHAN                   2) BERTRAM, KYLE                  
     3) OLD LODGE, ISAIAH               4) FRITZ, TANNER                  
 16 LAC QUI PARLE VALL/DAW-B*  'A'                      1:36.57   2 
     1) OCHSENDORF, GARTH               2) MATTHIES, DILLION              
     3) ANYASIKE, MICHAEL               4) HOIUM, BLAKE                   
 17 ROSHOLT  'A'                                        1:37.00   1 
     1) EGGERS, AUSTIN                  2) KRUEGER, ADAM                  
     3) SCHILTZ, KYLE                   4) TEJADA, CLAUDIO                
 18 MILLER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             1:38.07   1 
     1) ROMBOUGH, SETH                  2) SCHAFF, AUSTIN                 
     3) LETSCHE, BRENDAN                4) PETERKA, DARIN                 
 19 PLATTE-GEDDES  'A'                                  1:38.18   3 
     1) WAGNER, CODY                    2) WILKINS, TY                    
     3) RANDALL, MATTHEW                4) HELLER, KOLE                   
 20 WALL  'A'                                           1:38.64   2 
     1) EISENBRAUN, TARAN               2) WILIAMS, JESS                  
     3) PATTERSON, NATHAN               4) SHULL, CHAVIS                  
 21 REDFIELD/DOLAND  'A'                                1:39.46   1 
     1) ALBRECHT, EPHRAM                2) RAGATZ, ERIC                   
     3) HANSEN, TYLER                   4) DION, BECKER                   
 22 IRENE-WAKONDA  'A'                                  1:39.71   1 
     1) DAVIS, SCOTT                    2) SCHAEFER, MAX                  
     3) HANSEN, TREVOR                  4) HUTH, BRIAN                    
 23 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  1:41.51   1 
     1) KUNO, JACE                      2) SCHNIEDER, JASON               
     3) SCHOEBERL, ALEX                 4) KRACHT, KODY                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School B
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 SIOUX FALLS WASH.  'A'                              7:54.14  
     1) WARWICK, JONAH                  2) SANNES, CAMERON                
     3) GREEN, JACOB                    4) WADDELL, ALEX                  
  2 SIOUX FALLS ROOSEVELT  'A'                          8:01.43  
     1) AHRENDT, TANNER                 2) TUSCHEN, ZACH                  
     3) JOHNSEN, AUSTIN                 4) SLABA, DYLAN                   
  3 STURGIS BROWN  'A'                                  8:17.82  
     1) KOPPLIN, CLAY                   2) SPRAGUE, HUNTER                
     3) LARSON, LUKE                    4) SIMMONS, JACOB                 
  4 ANOKA  'A'                                          8:19.96  
     1) KUTINA, CHRISTIAN               2) CZECH, LOGAN                   
     3) TAWFICK, JON                    4) HERRALA, JEFF                  
  5 RAPID CITY STEVENS  'A'                             8:24.01  
     1) BURDICK, KYLE                   2) BLACKETT, KEVIN                
     3) WILSON, MATTHEW                 4) SCHONE, AARON                  
  6 SF LINCOLN SD  'A'                                  8:26.60  
     1) JELEN, LUKE                     2) FITZSIMMONS, KELLY             
     3) SCHROEDER, NATHAN               4) MUHUMED, ABDULLAHI             
  7 DOUGLAS  'A'                                        8:38.52  
     1) KOIS, GABE                      2) FOWLER, DEARLO                 
     3) NUGENT, MATT                    4) DIGGS, CALEB                   
  8 BRANDON VALLEY  'A'                                 8:39.20  
     1) WALDERA, DYLAN                  2) SELKEN, MITCH                  
     3) HEGLAND, JACOB                  4) SWANSON, DEREK                 
  9 PLATTE-GEDDES  'A'                                  8:42.72  
     1) DAUM, DARREN                    2) ALBERTA, TREY                  
     3) WAGNER, TATE                    4) RINGLING, KEAGAN               
 10 SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN  'A'                          8:50.14  
     1) WYNIA, LEE                      2) SCHAAP, SCHANE                 
     3) FLIGGE, COLLIN                  4) VANDEKAMP, JAKE                
 11 CUSTER  'A'                                         8:52.40  
     1) MYERS, KENNETH                  2) HUNTINGTON, LOGAN              
     3) PARSONS, ISRAEL                 4) HERMAN, SHANE                  
 12 MOBRIDGE-POLLOCK  'A'                               8:55.11  
     1) HANSON, CODY                    2) KELLER, MASON                  
     3) SCHWIETERS, LUKAS               4) HILL, JASON                    
 13 ARLINGTON  'A'                                      8:55.97  
     1) VANBOCKERN, COLE                2) WEBER, LUKE                    
     3) JOSEPHSEN, MATT                 4) ZOBEL, MATT                    
 14 IRENE-WAKONDA  'A'                                  9:02.41  
     1) BUCHANAN, DILLON                2) HEIRIGS, CHRIS                 
     3) HUTH, BRIAN                     4) VOLLMER, JAKE                  
 -- REDFIELD/DOLAND  'A'                                     NT  
     1) NOYES, JOHN                     2) RAGATZ, ERIC                   
     3) LOGAN, LAIN                     4) REMILY, DAVID                  
 -- WALL  'A'                                                NT  
     1) LYTLE, KALE                     2) PATTERSON, NATHAN              
     3) PETERSON, TYLER                 4) HUETHER, AUSTIN                
 
Boys High Jump Div A High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DIGGS, CALEB                 DOUGLAS                5-09.00  
  2 PODDOLL, TODD                STURGIS BROW          J5-09.00  
  2 WILSON, TANNER               SF ROOSEVELT          J5-09.00  
  4 DECKER, MATT                 WATERTOWN             J5-09.00  
  5 ST. SAUVER, JUSTUS           WATERTOWN             J5-09.00  
  6 HEIDEN, JORDAN               SF ROOSEVELT           5-07.00  
 -- MOODY, TREVON                SF ROOSEVELT                NH  
 -- STAHL, TREVOR                RC STEVENS                  NH  
 -- REITER, LUKE                 SF WASHINGTON               NH  
 -- MATHIESEN, SAWYER            STURGIS BROW                NH  
 -- BLANKESPOOR, ELLIOT          SF CHRISTIAN                NH  
 -- JOHNSTON, CARSON             WALL                        NH  
 -- BUWALDA, LANE                SF CHRISTIAN                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCHAEFER, NATE               BROOKINGS             13-06.00  
  2 JORDAN, COLTON               WATERTOWN            J13-06.00  
  3 BOSER, BRYCE                 DOUGLAS               13-00.00  
  4 MASTEL, DYLAN                DOUGLAS              J13-00.00  
  5 HOSMAN, RILEY                BRANDON VALL         J13-00.00  
  6 ANDERSON, BRIAN              WATERTOWN             12-06.00  
  7 BERGLUND, GUNNER             STURGIS BROW         J12-06.00  
  8 CARUFEL, CLAY                BISMARCK              12-00.00  
  9 SCHROEDER, LUKE              IRENE-WAKOND         J12-00.00  
 10 LIVINGSTON, DUSTIN           IRENE-WAKOND          11-06.00  
 10 LOFTUS, BROCK                RC STEVENS            11-06.00  
 10 LANG, DANIEL                 RC CENTRAL            11-06.00  
 10 WAHLSTROM, CLAYTON           CUSTER                11-06.00  
 14 HERR, DEXTER                 SF ROOSEVELT          11-00.00  
 14 DUDLEY, WILL                 WORTHINGTON           11-00.00  
 14 ANDERSON, GARRETT            IRENE-WAKOND          11-00.00  
 14 BRANNAN, JOE                 RC STEVENS            11-00.00  
 18 FRYBARGER, BLAKE             CUSTER                10-06.00  
 18 DEJONG, CONNOR               WATERTOWN             10-06.00  
 20 SCHLAG, ZACH                 SF ROOSEVELT          10-00.00  
 21 DEHAAI, GAVIN                SF CHRISTIAN           9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 KOTH, LANDON                 SF CHRISTIAN          20-04.00  
  2 NORDQUIST, KEEGAN            BERESFORD             20-03.00  
  3 VIFQUAIN, JACOB              RC STEVENS            19-10.25  
  4 ST. SAUVER, JUSTUS           WATERTOWN             19-06.00  
  5 ALBRECHT, EPHRAM             REDFIELD/DOL         J19-06.00  
  6 DECKER, MATT                 WATERTOWN             19-04.25  
  7 OLD LODGE, ISAIAH            WINNER                18-11.75  
  8 BECKER, WYATT                REDFIELD/DOL          18-11.00  
  9 WILKINS, TY                  PLATTE-GEDDE         J18-11.00  
 10 REITER, LUKE                 SF WASHINGTON         18-03.00  
 10 SELLERS, JAKE                RC CENTRAL            18-03.00  
 12 PODDOLL, TODD                STURGIS BROW          16-05.50  
 13 AMES, ALAN                   MILLER HIGH           16-04.00  
 13 PETERSON, TYLER              WALL                  16-04.00  
 15 JOHNSTON, CARSON             WALL                  15-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DEWITT, COLLIN               SF CHRISTIAN          40-11.75  
  2 BECKER, WYATT                REDFIELD/DOL          40-08.00  
  3 JOHNSON, QUINTON             SF WASHINGTON         39-03.50  
  4 BAUER, ADAM                  BRANDON VALL          39-01.50  
  5 LARSON, GRANT                SF WASHINGTON         38-11.25  
  6 JENSEN, NICK                 WATERTOWN             38-08.50  
  7 JOHNSON, JORDAN              SF ROOSEVELT          38-01.25  
  8 DEHAAI, GRANT                SF CHRISTIAN          38-00.75  
  9 PETERSON, TYLER              WALL                  37-07.50  
 10 AMES, ALAN                   MILLER HIGH           34-06.75  
 11 GUSTAD, LUCAS                IRENE-WAKOND          33-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DAVIS, SCOTT                 IRENE-WAKOND          44-11.00  
  2 SCHROEDER, LUKE              IRENE-WAKOND          44-07.50  
  3 SCHROEDER, AUSTIN            WINNER                44-03.00  
  4 GUINN, CLAY                  BRANDON VALL          44-00.00  
  5 HALEY, TAYLOR                WINNER                43-11.50  
  6 MCLAUGHLIN, LAKETON          WALL                  41-08.50  
  7 BENNE, CODY                  RC STEVENS            40-10.00  
  8 KUHNERT, AUSTIN              SF WASHINGTON         40-02.00  
  9 BENDER, COLTON               RC STEVENS            39-08.00  
 10 THOMPSON, CONNOR             SF CHRISTIAN          38-10.50  
 11 HINSETH, KEVIN               IRENE-WAKOND          38-07.00  
 12 AMMONS, LOGAN                KADOKA                37-04.00  
 13 PFAFF, BRANDEN               SF CHRISTIAN          36-07.00  
 14 MCNENNY, CONNER              STURGIS BROW          35-08.00  
 15 DUPREL, ALEX                 STURGIS BROW          35-05.00  
 16 NEWHOUSE, MITCHELL           RC CENTRAL            35-00.00  
 -- WEINZIRL, STEVEN             DOUGLAS                     ND  
 -- JOHNSON, JOHN                RC STEVENS                  ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Div B High School B
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 JOHNSON, JOHN                RC STEVENS              134-02  
  2 LOHR, BLAKE                  WATERTOWN               133-09  
  3 PFAFF, BRANDEN               SF CHRISTIAN            127-05  
  4 LEWIS, GRANT                 SF WASHINGTON           127-02  
  5 SPALDING, KYLE               SF WASHINGTON           126-06  
  6 WEBER, JAKE                  RC CENTRAL              126-02  
  7 BURKS, ANTONIO               SF LINCOLN              125-04  
  8 DAVELAAR, JOHN               SF CHRISTIAN            123-04  
  9 FERDINAND, ZACH              SF WASHINGTON           121-03  
 10 ROLLAG, SEAN                 BRANDON VALL            121-01  
 11 DAVIS, SCOTT                 IRENE-WAKOND            118-11  
 12 HINSETH, KEVIN               IRENE-WAKOND            114-10  
 13 NEWHOUSE, MITCHELL           RC CENTRAL              114-09  
 14 DUPREL, ALEX                 STURGIS BROW            110-06  
 15 MCNENNY, CONNER              STURGIS BROW            108-09  
 16 WILIAMS, JESS                WALL                    105-05  
 17 MCLAUGHLIN, LAKETON          WALL                    100-09  
 -- ROSS, BRENTLY                SF LINCOLN                  ND  
 -- CREGUT, WESTON               RC STEVENS                  ND  
 -- HALEY, TAYLOR                WINNER                      ND  
 -- WILSON, JEFFERY              STURGIS BROW                ND  
 
Boys High Jump Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLSON, JARED                 SF LINCOLN             6-01.50  
  2 LARSON, GRANT                SF WASHINGTON          6-01.00  
  3 SCHIRADO, DEVIN              BISMARCK              J6-01.00  
  3 RECH, KJ                     ST. THOMAS M          J6-01.00  
  5 PARKER, CHRISTIAN            SF WASHINGTON         J6-01.00  
  6 ALDERMAN, JAKE               RC CENTRAL             5-11.00  
  7 LINDQUIST, BRANDON           ANOKA                 J5-11.00  
  8 ANTOINE, BRANDON             WATERTOWN             J5-11.00  
  8 STRONG, MOE                  ANOKA                 J5-11.00  
 -- MCGEE, DAKOTA                CUSTER                      NH  
 -- SCHMIDTLEIN, DALLYN          RC STEVENS                  NH  
 -- FRIESZ, PEYTON               MOBRIDGE-POL                NH  
 -- DEWALD, DALTON               BISMARCK                    NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 VANDEBERG, MATT              BRANDON VALL          45-05.75  
  2 HARNER, CHRIS                SF LINCOLN            44-00.25  
  3 BAYNES, KY'ERIC              ANOKA                 43-02.25  
  4 ALBRECHT, EPHRAM             REDFIELD/DOL          43-00.00  
  5 STRONG, MOE                  ANOKA                 42-06.50  
  6 HARRIS, CODY                 RC CENTRAL            42-03.00  
  7 SCHIRADO, DEVIN              BISMARCK              42-00.00  
  8 BREN, TAYLOR                 SF ROOSEVELT          41-04.25  
  9 RAND, RYAN                   ANOKA                 41-03.25  
 10 DEWALD, DALTON               BISMARCK              40-01.75  
 11 CARLSON, AUSTIN              BERESFORD             39-11.00  
 12 COOPER, JAY                  ST. THOMAS M          39-09.75  
 13 SELLERS, JAKE                RC CENTRAL            39-06.25  
 14 VIFQUAIN, JACOB              RC STEVENS            39-06.00  
 15 ENGELHART, JORDAN            WATERTOWN             39-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCHULTZ, TYLER               CUSTER                67-03.00  
  2 ROBERTS, DANIEL              MOBRIDGE-POL          57-01.00  
  3 RENNER, ALEX                 WATERTOWN             56-05.50  
  4 ROBEL, TYLER                 WATERTOWN             51-09.00  
  5 WITT, GREG                   CUSTER                50-02.00  
  6 WEBER, JAKE                  RC CENTRAL            49-10.75  
  7 BEAIRD, AARON                RC CENTRAL            49-04.50  
  8 LOHR, BLAKE                  WATERTOWN             49-04.00  
  9 RICHEY, AUSTIN               WINNER                47-11.50  
 10 LEMBCKE, JACK                SF ROOSEVELT          47-07.00  
 11 FERDINAND, ZACH              SF WASHINGTON         46-01.50  
 12 VROOMAN, JEOY                MILLER HIGH           45-09.00  
 13 SCHNAIBLE, DYLLON            BISMARCK              45-01.00  
 14 FRIEDT, JADEN                BISMARCK              44-11.50  
 -- GEHRING, BRETT               BISMARCK                    ND  
 -- ROSS, BRENTLY                SF LINCOLN                  ND  
 -- LEWIS, GRANT                 SF WASHINGTON               ND  
 -- BURKS, ANTONIO               SF LINCOLN                  ND  
 -- BROOKS, DAQUAN               SF ROOSEVELT                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Div A High School A
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCHULTZ, TYLER               CUSTER                  184-10  
  2 ROBERTS, DANIEL              MOBRIDGE-POL            183-10  
  3 LEMBCKE, JACK                SF ROOSEVELT            163-11  
  4 FRIEDT, JADEN                BISMARCK                158-05  
  5 ROBEL, TYLER                 WATERTOWN               156-03  
  6 WITT, GREG                   CUSTER                  155-01  
  7 GUINN, CLAY                  BRANDON VALL            153-01  
  8 GEHRING, BRETT               BISMARCK                147-05  
  9 BENDER, COLTON               RC STEVENS              140-10  
 10 AMMONS, LOGAN                KADOKA                  138-09  
 11 VROOMAN, JEOY                MILLER HIGH             138-03  
 12 BEAIRD, AARON                RC CENTRAL              135-02  
 13 KIGER, SAM                   IRENE-WAKOND            133-10  
 14 RENNER, ALEX                 WATERTOWN               133-05  
 15 RICHEY, AUSTIN               WINNER                  132-06  
 16 BENNE, CODY                  RC STEVENS              130-11  
 17 SCHNAIBLE, DYLLON            BISMARCK                129-09  
 18 WEINZIRL, STEVEN             DOUGLAS                 126-11  
 19 BROOKS, DAQUAN               SF ROOSEVELT            125-11  
 20 KIRKUS, ADAM                 BRANDON VALL            116-00  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LINDSEY-STEVENS, KALEB       UNATTACHED               10.91q  2 
  2 CURRY, CHRIS                 SD STATE                 10.99q  2 
  3 RATLIFF, RONNIE              IOWA WESTERN             11.01q  3 
  4 BILLS, BROCK                 AUGUSTANA (S             11.20q  3 
  5 WOODWARD, PAUL               NORTHERN STA             11.31q  1 
  6 KABRUD, JACOB                UNATTACHED               11.32q  2 
  7 VLASIN, GRANT                USF                      11.34q  1 
  8 GRACE, JONATHON              BLACK HILLS              11.37q  3 
  9 KJOLSING, ZAK                NORTHERN STA             11.72q  2 
 10 BARNETT, JOHNNY              IOWA WESTERN             11.90   3 
 11 SCHNABEL, SHAWN              NORTHERN STA             11.92   3 
 12 CLASON, CHANCE               DAKOTA ST                11.93   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash University College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 KOTH, COLIN                  UNATTACHED               47.63   3 
  2 MARKHAM, ALONZO              IOWA WESTERN             48.42   3 
  3 WASHINGTON, DENZEL           IOWA WESTERN             49.33   3 
  4 VELGERSDYK, BRADY            UNATTACHED               49.46   3 
  5 LAGUERRE, CHERBY             IOWA WESTERN             49.62   3 
  6 POWELL, ANTHONY              IOWA WESTERN             49.85   2 
  7 SUTHER, AUSTIN               NORTHERN STA             50.29   3 
  8 MALSAM, CHRIS                NORTHERN STA             50.97   2 
  9 DIEDE, BAKER                 BLACK HILLS              51.49   2 
 10 WATTIER, MATT                USF                      51.85   2 
 11 PETERSON, ERIC               NORTHERN STA             52.23   2 
 12 SOLDATKE, TYLER              BLACK HILLS              54.57   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run University College
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 BENIAK, TRAVIS               UNATTACHED             3:51.64  
  2 LUSIGNAN, TRENT              SD STATE               3:57.40  
  3 KEROACK, RICHARD             NORTHERN STA           3:57.99  
  4 BROCKMUELLER, BOBBY          UNATTACHED             3:59.46  
  5 SLUSSER, JORDAN              AUGUSTANA (S           4:00.67  
  6 STEVENSEN, BLAKE             USF                    4:02.48  
  7 RAWERTS, JOHN                NORTHERN STA           4:05.07  
  8 MATTISON, LARS               SD STATE               4:05.11  
  9 KOPFF, HUNTER                NORTHERN STA           4:06.53  
 10 MICKELSON, BROCK             BLACK HILLS            4:07.49  
 11 KILLIAN, BLAZE               USF                    4:08.20  
 12 BUSE, TRAVIS                 SD SCHOOL OF           4:08.29  
 13 BROCKMUELLER, WILLIAM        UNATTACHED             4:08.80  
 14 NACK, TYLER                  SD SCHOOL OF           4:09.72  
 15 SETHER, LEVI                 NORTHERN STA           4:12.14  
 16 WILCOX, MARK                 BLACK HILLS            4:12.99  
 17 ERDAHL, SCOTT                BLACK HILLS            4:13.55  
 18 FIEDLER, TREV                BLACK HILLS            4:18.51  
 19 VOSS, TYLER                  USF                    4:19.30  
 20 FRICK, ROBERT                SD SCHOOL OF           4:24.39  
 21 MCSPADDEN, GAGE              BLACK HILLS            4:25.92  
 22 TULLOCK, BRANDON             USF                    4:27.92  
 23 NOYES, JOE                   USF                    4:31.12  
 24 VOGEL, CHASE                 BLACK HILLS            4:36.34  
 25 SCHOUTEN, GRANT              USF                    4:40.31  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University College
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 PRIEBE, BRANDON              SD STATE                 53.87  
  2 CARSON, JUSTIN               SD STATE                 54.10  
  3 MALONEY, RYAN                USF                      56.11  
  4 WINDER, MATT                 AUGUSTANA (S             56.50  
  5 BROTHERTON, SETH             SD SCHOOL OF             56.65  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University College
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MORGAN, JED                  BLACK HILLS            9:23.71  
  2 THIES, ANDREW                SD STATE               9:38.50  
  3 WILCOX, MARK                 BLACK HILLS            9:49.70  
  4 FIEDLER, TREV                BLACK HILLS            9:57.02  
  5 SEELIG, JAYCE                NORTHERN STA          10:13.76  
  6 MCSPADDEN, GAGE              BLACK HILLS           10:16.90  
  7 BESTENLEHNER, ROBERT         IOWA WESTERN          10:32.17  
  8 KELLER, MO                   UNATTACHED            11:06.08